8 800 301 17 70
Горячая линия: 8 800 301 17 70

Travel in Russia

RUSSIAN VISAS FOR FOREIGNERS

WELCOME TO RUSSIA!

If you want to visit Russia, our company is ready help you in getting an entry Russian visa and arranging your stay in the country. Being a host company, we provide assistance in obtaining tourist and business visas, as well as offer services on registration of foreigners, hotels, tourist centers, air tickets booking and issuing of medical insurance.

Foreign citizens must submit their documents to the Consulate of the Russian Federation abroad in the country of their permanent residence. Upon arrival to the country, they should also be registered at the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation.

Tourist visa

Purpose: tourism

Duration of stay: up to 30 days

Number of entries: single/double

Consideration period: 8-10 days

To get a tourist visa it is necessary to have a confirmation of foreign tourist invitation issued by a company engaged in tour operator activity. Having this type of visa, it is also possible to visit Russian partners for the purpose of participation in negotiations, exhibitions, conferences and etc. (target tourism).

Business visa

Purpose: business, commerce

Duration of stay: 1-12 months

Number of entries: single/double (up to 3 months), multiple (6-12 months)

Consideration period: 5-15 working days

Business invitation preparation period: 20 working days

The business goal implies participation in meetings, consultations, symposia, congresses on trade and economic issues, as well as in advanced training or professional retraining in scientific institutions, Russian joint companies, representative offices of foreign commercial, financial and banking institutions accredited by the Russian authorities. The commercial goal involves commercial negotiations, contracts conclusion and extension, provision of commercial services as well as participation in auctions, exhibitions and other activities of commercial character.

List of documents

1. Current passport (diplomatic, service, ordinary) valid for at least 6 months from the date of Russian visa expiry.

2. Properly completed visa application form.

3. 2 color photos 35x45 mm with white background without corners and ovals.

4.  Confirmation of foreign tourist invitation issued by a company engaged in tour operator activity (tourism) or a business invitation in original (business).

5. Medical insurance policy valid on the territory of the Russian Federation.

The cost of visa application fee is set by the Consulate of the Russian Federation abroad in a country of foreign citizen’s residence.